Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy -Dkfon.com, Consultancy. -Dkfon.com aims to be an interactive platform that maintains the member information of all 
individual and corporate members in accordance with the principles of security and confidentiality. -Dkfon.com has the right to inform
 the competent authorities of the information about the member if he / she detects that the member uses the site in accordance with
the following Privacy Principles or unlawfully, or if a request for inspection or inspection is received by the competent authorities.
In a similar situation,
Dkfon.com has the right to take other measures as prescribed in the Privacy Principles. Dkfon.com is supported by the necessary technical and administrative measures to ensure the security level of the information you provide.
 It does not provide an absolute guarantee of the confidentiality of personal information transmitted over the Internet,
it is recommended that users get the highest possible level of measures while transmitting personal information on the internet


Dkfon.com may change or otherwise modify this Privacy Policy from time to time for any reason. Dkfon.com changes the privacy policy provisions of Dkfon.com , from the website ("Web Site") is published on the date of publication.
May not warn individual and corporate members of renewed contracts.
However, in this case, the updated version of the Privacy Policy reflecting such changes will be uploaded to the
Dkfon.com , 'web site' ("Web Site"). For this reason,Dkfon.com recommends that individual and corporate members be informed about the Privacy Policy updated and periodically reviewed.
 Since individual and corporate members / members will be responsible for the changes made, they recommend % 1% of the site to check
this Privacy Policy prior to each use. The term, Personal Information eri used in this Privacy Policy refers to information such as
name, surname, telephone, address, e-mail address, including but not limited to credit card information,
 identification information that may identify individual and corporate members. The user will use the personal
 information transmitted to him / her via the
Dkfon.com ,("Web Site") for the following purposes.

Sending newsletters, Sending newsletters by e-mail or notifications, Answering your questions and providing an effective customer
service, Providing information about new services, Direct marketing by % of the site or by the people who are in cooperation,
Contacting the user when necessary, For use in various statistical assessments, database creation and market research without revealing the identity of the user, Individual and corporate members agree to use all the information collected from them from the moment they use the Web Site,
 as described in this Privacy Policy, by the Dkfon. The information obtained for the above purpose is provided to of the individual
 and corporate members' free will. Individual and corporate members are free to provides of this personal information. However,
 in order to provide quicker and higher quality service to individual and corporate members, it recommends% site to give all the
 information requested from the members in this platform and also provides that it is not possible to fulfill the demand if the
required information required by the requested service is not provided. It is the responsibility of the members to ensure that the
 information provided by individual and corporate members is accurate and complete. Please do not give false, misleading or incomplete information. In such a case,% site% will have no responsibility; In case of% site% loss due to giving wrong, misleading or incomplete information, the member / members shall be liable to compensate this loss. In addition,Dkfon.com 6698 According to the Law on the Protection of Personal Data from the competent, administrative and official
authorities in accordance with the duly required by the Member / Members will share their personal information with the relevant
authorities.
Dkfon.com Site 'also backed by the personal information of individual and corporate members always keep up to date and accurate.
However, in cases where personal information is required to be deleted, changed or updated, individual and corporate members must
 contact% e-mail with of the site. It is accepted that the data provided by the user using Dkfon.com are approved for the transfer of
Dkfon.com or Dkfon.com to the group companies. The user may request that Dkfon.com inform himself / herself of the data for which purpose and data is used, and Dkfon.com undertakes
 to provide the necessary information within the shortest possible time. This information will be free of charge and if requested by
the transaction, the request will be determined by the Board of Personal Data, the fee specified in the tariff will be determined by
 the User after performing the transaction. % site% is committed to providing the user with the diligence required by the User
in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data and the solution to the Personal Data Protection Board.


The User undertakes to destroy, delete or anonymize the User's data in case the User terminates the membership and, if so requested,
has the legally required data. Dkfon.com To provide membership and personification services to the Web Site, the individuals provided from individual and corporate
 members are able to send news, send newsletters, make notifications, provide information about products and services, share campaign
 information and so on. Individuals and individuals who are shared by corporate members are informed that the information will not be
used for purposes other than the purposes and services prescribed here. % site% will provide the exits from the mailing list via this
 email. If you wish to terminate the purchase of these commercial electronic messages at any time separately from this e-mail address,
the members may contact their requests by contacting Dkfon.com via the Contact Information page on the Contact Us page.


The User undertakes to destroy, delete or anonymize the User's data in case the User terminates the membership and, if so requested,
has the legally required data. Dkfon declares that it has taken necessary measures for electronic security and undertakes to take all necessary steps in order to
avoid reaching the data in case of an electronic attack by the third parties. 3. In case any user is stolen, deleted or changed from
 the system as a result of cyber attack by persons, it undertakes to notify this issue -% site%, within the shortest possible period
of time.
Dkfon identifies and uses the IP address of users when required to identify system-related problems and to resolve any issues that
may arise on the Web Site. IP addresses can also be used to identify users in a general way and to collect comprehensive demographic
 information.
Dkfon may link to other sites within the Web Site, but this does not mean that% site% has any links with these sites.
site% does not bear any responsibility for the privacy practices and contents of the sites accessed via link.
Dkfon under the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, to keep confidential information strictly private and confidential,
 to consider it a secret of confidentiality and to ensure confidentiality and to maintain confidentiality; The Company undertakes to
take all necessary technical and administrative measures in order to prevent unauthorized use or disclosure to a third party.

Dkfon can obtain information about the use of the Web Site by users and users using a technical communication file (Cookie-Cookie).
Said technical communication files are small text files sent by a website to the user's browser to be stored in the main memory.
 The technical communication file facilitates the use of the Internet by storing status and preferences about a website.
 The technical communication file helps to dynamically generate advertisements and content from user pages that are specifically
designed for users and how to obtain statistical information about how many people use the Web Site, how many times they have
 visited a Web Site, and how long. The technical communication file is not intended to receive data or any other personal information
 from the main memory or e-mail. Most browsers are primarily designed to accept the technical communication file, but users can change the settings so that the technical communication file does not arrive or if the technical communication file is sent.
Dkfon has the right to associate the user's behavior in the site with a cookie in the browser, and to define remarketing lists based
on metrics such as the number of pages viewed, the duration of visits, and the number of target completions. In this context, Users who do not wish to keep their interests can cancel their ad preferences.

Advertising preferences for users will only be applied to the user browser on this computer.
 Users will be reset when they delete their browser's cookies.
 Click to edit your ad preferences

It collects information about ads based on users' past visits to the website, optimizing and publishing ads on site%, and first-party
 cookies (for example, Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies by third-party providers, including Google (for example,
DoubleClick cookie), Google On the Analytics side, remarketing lists are created. Targeted advertising content is displayed on the
website or on other sites in the Display Network, taking into account user metrics and interests.
The information requested by the users who respond to the periodic surveys organized by Dkfon by the Website is used by Dkfon, and by
 the collaborators to direct marketing, statistical analysis and database.

SEND TO MY FRIEND
Dkfon is able to send members, news, articles or search results on their site to their relatives or friends. The recipient's e-mail
address specified by the member during this transaction shall not be used for any purpose other than to announce the promotional
activities of the site.

USER REQUESTS / FEEDBACK
Dkfon ıs all the requests, suggestions, comments and questions that the members and visitors have delivered to us regarding the site
are stored in order to measure the site performance. This information will not be used for any other purpose than to be used by
individuals to respond to them and to use them for research to improve site effectiveness.

USER NAME AND PASSWORD
In order to protect the confidentiality of all the information of our individual and corporate members,Dkfon is provided to the
related departments with username and password. The User's right to use the Site is solely owned by him / her and is not transferable
 to others. You are solely responsible for the confidentiality of your username and password, and not for third parties or entities.
According to the member, all kinds of legal and penalties that may arise from the use of the user name and password by third parties
 may not be responsible. Any act contrary to this clause may result in unilateral cessation of services rendered to the Member
without any notice. In case of unauthorized use of the password -Dkfon, must be informed. Dkfon, individual and corporate members who
do not comply with the principles of security - confidentiality determined as a member Dkfon in case of encountering a
 situation contrary to privacy principles Dkfon responsibility is not. It is also recommended to contact our ile Customer Relations
tedir department if such a negative situation is encountered.
UA-134667648-1